Privacy Policy

Close act Design, located at Oude Hilvarenbeekseweg 38, 5022 EN, Tilburg, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Oude Hilvarenbeekseweg 38
5022 EN, Tilburg
The Netherlands
0031-(0)13 543 73 70 Personal data that we process; Close Act Design processes your personal data and you use our services and/or because you have provided us with this data via the existing form on this site. An overview of the personal data that we process: – Name - E-mail address Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process: Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information from website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age, unless they have permission from parents of a guardian. However, we cannot monitor a visitor over the age of 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we collect personal information about a minor without that information, please contact us and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal datapersoonsgegevens
Close Act Design processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services.

How long we keep personal data

Close Act Design does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Maximum six months for all categories.

Sharing personal data with third parties:
Close Act Design only provides personal data to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use:
Close Act Design does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data:
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Close Act Design and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Close Act Design would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data:
Close Act Design takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us.